In the room where I sleep … my thoughts overflow.

Who knew soup and salad could be so good….especially drenched in meat??!?!

So I feel better .. and my first initial post I gotta fo better. So here it is … a survey for you.

Rinse and Repeat people.

What color is your ceiling fan?

 

 Currently at my office there is not ceiling fan … however I have some at my house … I think they are brown. Shit I don’t know.

 

 Do you have external speakers hooked up to your computer?

 

 Nope not at my office. They might be too cheap for that.

 

 When’s the last time you paused something?

 

 Ummm I paused my iPod an hour ago.

 

 Do you have Tivo?

 

 No but I do have a DVR that does the exact same thing.

 

 When’s the last time you played Truth or Dare?

 

 A long time … and now I wanna play!

 

 Do you like cleaning?

 

 Uhh yeah a lot … I do it all the time basically everyday. And whats awesome that with three little ones its never gets clean.So I am always thrilled!

 

 When’s the last time your air conditioner came on?

 

 I am weirded out by these questions … Uh when I was in my car an hr ago.

 

 What do you think of when I say: juicy?

 

 I think those horrible pants that spells juicy all over the ass. Uh!

 

 When’s the last time you used a regular pencil?

 

 Yesterday night … my kid used them at home

 

 Do you know anyone with a convertible car?

 

 No … totally not cool.

 

 Are you impatient?

 

 sometimes

 

 Do you blame other people a lot for things you do?

 

 no I dont

 

 Name something going wrong (or not the way you want) right now.

 

 Uhhhhhh I rather not …

 

 Are you cold?

 

 Nope

 

 Do you use hand sanitizer or soap more?

 

 soap

 

 When’s the last time you listened to your iPod/mp3 player?

 

 I am listening to it right now

 

 What’s the last creative thing you did?

 

 Uhhh this?

 

 Do you like your music loud, medium, or soft?

 

 loud

 

 What’s the last kind of cookie you ate?

 

 ginger … weird cause I never eat cookies

 

 Do you like mints or gum more?

 

 gum more .. i dont like

 

 What’s one day you’ll never forget?

 

 getting married

 

 Has a movie or song ever changed how you feel about life?

 

 yes … its mostly music but some movies too

 

 What’s the most expensive thing you bought this week?

 

 gas … whew …dont get me started

 

 Do you have any trophies?

 

 I did .. who knows what happened to them.

 

 Do you like glittery things?

 

 yes like makeup, stickers, strippers

 

 When’s the last time you used a calculator?

 

 at lunch I was figuring something out I read in a tweet

 

 What color was it?

 

 black

 

 Where do you keep your cell phone normally?

 

 in my hand

 

 Do you use note cards to study?

 

 no

 

 When’s the last time you wrote an actual letter and mailed it to someone?

 

 damn …. its been years probably I can’t even remember

 

 Do you understand complex math?

 

 Nope … I wasn’t even in class for the simple one

 

 What’s the last game you played?

 

 The movie game at work … yeah

 

 When’s the last time you did someone a favor?

 

 Well later on I am taking a co worker home… maybe I can get food out of it!

 

 Do you loan friends money if they ask you?

 

 sure but no one asks me

 

 What’s the last word you heard your dad say?

 

 you got it?

 

 Have you ever used duck tape to fix something?

 

 yes! Thats a must have!

 

 When’s the last time you went shopping, wanting something in particular?

 

 The day of the rodeo which was in Febuary

 

 Do you enjoy screamo music?

 

 what is that… music where they scream …. not particularly

 

 Who was the last guy to annoy you?

 

 ha ha … um lets be safe. One of the many bosses I have

 

 Do you prefer to be with your mom or dad?

 

 My mom I guess .. my dad is awesome but he falls asleep everywhere

 

 Do you think that love is a four letter lie?

 

 ha ha good one ummm no 

 

 When’s the last time you used a styrofoam plate?

All the time …. I hate washing dishes

Advertisements

Comments on: "Oh yea…. full and happy" (9)

  1. ryoko861 said:

    #toomuctimeonyourhands

    ROFLMAO!

  2. firecracker3 said:

    The glittery question listing makeup, stickers and strippers, lmao, love it!

  3. I love these little Q & A’s. which reminds me…Can I borrow some money? You said no one asks you so….I need a million dollars please! 😉
    ps. I am so happy your day got better!

  4. TheIdiotSpeaketh said:

    Damn! I actually started to answer all these and then gave up after #49……. We use paper plates about 6 days a week….talk about lazy….does that count? 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: